Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shin Guard,Composite Hockey Stick,Hockey Socks,Ball,Hockey Facemask,Glove,Gk01 Golkeeper Kit,Lumino
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 27-01-2024 14:55:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 19:08:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Strategic Associates | - | 19-01-2024 19:08:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 19:10:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | - | 19-01-2024 18:53:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Shin Guard,Composite Hockey Stick,Hockey Socks,Ball,Hockey Facemask,Glove,GK01 Golkeeper Kit,Lumino | 95564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Strategic Associates | Item Categories : Shin Guard,Composite Hockey Stick,Hockey Socks,Ball,Hockey Facemask,Glove,GK01 Golkeeper Kit,Lumino | 105962.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shin Guard,Composite Hockey Stick,Hockey Socks,Ball,Hockey Facemask,Glove,GK01 Golkeeper Kit,Lumino | 114125.00 | L3 |