Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mask 3 M 6200,Ammonia Cartridge 3 M 6004,Dust Filter 5 N11,Dust Filter Retainer 501,Acid/ Vapour Catri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMAR RADIO CORPORATIONUTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR RADIO CORPORATION | Make : 3M Model : 6200 HALF FACE PC MD 3M Title : 6200 HALF FACE PC MD 3M | 25-01-2024 18:46:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYA FIRE AND SAFETY | Make : 3M Model : 6200 Title : Mask 3M 6200 | 25-01-2024 14:08:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OPTIMUM TECH SERVICES | Make : 3M Model : 6200 Title : 3M 6200 Hal Facepiece Respiratory reusable Mask - Medium | 19-01-2024 09:22:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services | Make : UNBRAND Model : Mask 3M 6200 Title : Mask 3M 6200 | 27-01-2024 12:41:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : 3M Model : 3M 6200 Title : 3M 6200 | 24-01-2024 19:37:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : 3M Model : 6200 Title : HALF FACE RESPIRATOR | 27-01-2024 10:52:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR RADIO CORPORATION | Item Categories : Mask 3M 6200,Ammonia cartridge 3M-6004,Dust filter 5N11,Dust filter retainer 501,Acid/ Vapour Catri | 998268.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mask 3M 6200,Ammonia cartridge 3M-6004,Dust filter 5N11,Dust filter retainer 501,Acid/ Vapour Catri | 1049086.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Mask 3M 6200,Ammonia cartridge 3M-6004,Dust filter 5N11,Dust filter retainer 501,Acid/ Vapour Catri | 1049910.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6200 HALF FACE PC MD 3M | 3M | 6200 HALF FACE PC MD 3M | 60 | ₹ 63366.000 |
| 6004 AMMONIA CARTRIDGE 3M | 3M | 6004 AMMONIA CARTRIDGE 3M | 250 | ₹ 351345.000 |
| 5N11 N95 FILTER 3M | 3M | 5N11 N95 FILTER 3M | 110 | ₹ 29854.000 |
| 501 FILTER RETAINER 3M | 3M | 501 FILTER RETAINER 3M | 110 | ₹ 26479.200 |
| 6003 OVP/ACID GAS CATG 3M | 3M | 6003 OVP/ACID GAS CATG 3M | 45 | ₹ 28089.900 |
| HALF FACE RESPIRATOR | 3M | 6200 | 60 | ₹ 63366.000 |
| AMMONIA CARTRIDGE 6004 | 3M | 6004 CARTRIDGE | 250 | ₹ 351345.000 |
| DUST FILTER 5N11 | 3M | 5N11 | 110 | ₹ 29854.000 |
| DUST FILTER RETAINER | 3M | 501 RETAINER | 110 | ₹ 26479.200 |
| CATRUDGE | 3M | 6003 | 45 | ₹ 28089.900 |
Mask 3m 6200,ammonia cartridge 3m-6004,dust filter 5n11,dust filter retainer 501,acid/ vapour catri
Read more
Mask 3m 6200,dust filter 5n11,acid/ vapour catridge 3m 6003,dust filter retainer 501,ammonia cartri
Read more
Re-usable half facepiece respirator with organic / acid gas vapour cartridge, cartridge retainer and pre-filter one set consists of: 1) half facepiece respirator, model 3m-6200 or equivalent 01 no. /per set. 2) organic / acid gas vapour cartridge, model 3m-6003 or equivelent- 02 nos / per set. 3) pre-filter retainer model 3m-501 or equivelent - 02 nos. / per set. 4) spray - painting pre-filter, model 3m-5n11 or equivelent - 06 nos. / per set, spec. as per annexure-a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3m 6800 medium full facepiece,3m 501 pre filter retainer ( 1 case= 2 nos),organic vapor cartridge m
Read more
3m organic vapor cartridge 6001.,retainer piece respirator,filter for 3m full face respirator,half
Read more
Half face , silicon base quick latch respirator set, item description & qty- silicon base quick latch half face respirator complete set consisting (1)- 01 no of half face respirator no- 6502 ql (2)- 01 set of 02 no cartridge no-6003 (3)- 01 set of 02 no prefilter no-5n11 (4)- 01 set of 02 no retainer no-501 , make- 3m or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of half face mask respirator of silicon medium with double ov-cartridge with retainer pre-filter along with additional one of cartridges, for protection of wearer from inhalation of dust, paint fumes & aerosols and conforming to detailed technical specification as annexure-a.make:3m /haizkni/zxich/ffcan/gvs elipse. note: 01 no. sample should be approved by the consignee before bulk supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of half face mask respirator of silicon medium with double ov-cartridge with retainer pre-filter along with additional one of cartridges, for protection of wearer from inhalation of dust, paint fumes & aerosols and conforming to detailed technical specification as annexure-a.make:3m /haizkni/zxich/ffcan/gvs elipse. note: 01 no. sample should be approved by the consignee before bulk supply
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type