Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Stp Cable Including Laying & Installation Within Cable Tray/Conduit And Laying Of Ofc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Standard Model : Std Title : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 13-09-2023 13:22:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMTRONIX ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : CAT VI Title : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 15-09-2023 10:38:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASM ENTERPRISES | Make : Digisol Model : DGC-SC6SF4F-3GW Title : Digisol STP Cable | 15-09-2023 13:20:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHUMI ENTECH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELTON CABLE Model : STP CABLE INCLUDING Title : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 12-09-2023 17:38:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GELOOF SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIGISOL Model : DGC-SC6SF4F-3GW Title : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 14-09-2023 13:45:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ANILA TRADERS | Make : Fiber Optic Cable Installation Model : Fiber Optic Cable Installation Title : Fiber Optic Cable Installation | 16-09-2023 09:32:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VAISHAVIK ENTERPRISES | Make : fiber optic cable installation Model : fiber optic cable installation Title : fiber optic cable installation | 15-09-2023 23:00:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAISHAVIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 292950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANILA TRADERS | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 301250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GELOOF SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF STP CABLE INCLUDING LAYING & INSTALLATION WITHIN CABLE TRAY/CONDUIT AND LAYING OF OFC | 1310225.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreCustom bid for services - stp cable laying including installation within cable tray conduit
Read more
Custom bid for services - stp cable laying including istallation within cable tray conduit
Read more
of your Industry type