Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) Veg And Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5430794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN PARADISE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 19:14:47 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAPPY MEAL | 06-11-2024 19:23:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JUDY SEQUEIRA | 06-11-2024 15:43:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI | 17-10-2024 17:57:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LIMITED | 17-10-2024 17:29:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea | 1509170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUDY SEQUEIRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea | 1509170.00 | L1 |
| 3 | TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LIMITED | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea | 1611960.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HAPPY MEAL | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea | 2070810.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GREEN PARADISE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea | 3796200.00 | L4 |