Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) Non Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea Buffet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4096367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHWARA EVENT PLANNERS | 18-10-2023 12:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | khana khazana | 18-10-2023 20:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DEWSIS | 18-10-2023 14:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP TENT HOUSE | 19-10-2023 14:52:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K CATERERS | 18-10-2023 18:33:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE SAROVAR PALACE | 18-10-2023 19:27:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHWARA EVENT PLANNERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea Buffet | 675480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEWSIS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea Buffet | 746616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE SAROVAR PALACE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special High Tea Buffet | 795624.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type