Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
115 Tk X 2500 W X 6300 L Mm Carbon Steel Plate As Per Astm A 516 Gr 70,100 Tk X 2500 W X 6300 L Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3480317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 24, 2023 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Diksha EnterprisesDiksha EnterprisesDiksha EnterprisesRIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORA...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRASEN ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 00:00:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALMECH ENGINEER | - | 12-06-2023 09:41:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AMARDEEP METALS | - | 30-06-2023 19:51:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ANTRIKSH METAL CORPORATION | - | 13-06-2023 10:16:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 08-06-2023 17:34:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 12-06-2023 17:33:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/s BHAVESH STEEL | - | 13-06-2023 00:34:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Mahalaxmi Trading Corporation | - | 07-07-2023 18:07:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MECHANO ENGINEERS | - | 08-07-2023 14:21:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | METRO LINE INDUSTRIES | - | 07-06-2023 17:27:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2023 13:29:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 14-06-2023 17:55:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 21-06-2023 08:13:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 15640 | ₹ 1659247.600 |
| 100 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 27201 | ₹ 2885754.090 |
| 90 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 12240 | ₹ 1286913.600 |
| 75 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 51000 | ₹ 5214750.000 |
| 70 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 28560 | ₹ 2828296.800 |
| 56 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 22848 | ₹ 2175358.080 |
| 50 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 20401 | ₹ 1948295.500 |
| 36 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 53856 | ₹ 5049000.000 |
| 32 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 47872 | ₹ 4554542.080 |
| 25 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 50996 | ₹ 4849209.640 |
| 16 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 8704 | ₹ 827663.360 |
| 80 TK X 2500 W X 5000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 17270 | ₹ 1765857.500 |
| 63 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 34273 | ₹ 3410163.500 |
| 45 TK X 2500 W X 6300 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 18359 | ₹ 1753284.500 |
115 tk x 2500 w x 6300 l mm carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr 70,100 tk x 2500 w x 6300 l mm
Read more
10 tk x 2500 w x 6000 l mm carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr70,16 tk x 2500 w x 6000 l mm car
Read more
150 tk x 2400 w x 8000 l -30 nos. carbon steel plates of astm a 516 gr. 70,100 tk x 2200 w x 10000
Read more
150 tk x 2400 w x 8000 l -30 nos. carbon steel plates of astm a 516 gr. 70,100 tk x 2200 w x 10000
Read more
220 tk x3000 (w) x 6000 (l) mm - carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr-70,160 tk x 2500 (w) x 530
Read more
160 tk x 1800 w x 3500 l mm carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr70,110 tk x 1600 w x 3200 l mm c
Read more
160 tk x 1800 w x 3500 l mm carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr70,110 tk x 1600 w x 3200 l mm c
Read more
20 tk x 2500 w x 6300 lg cs plate as per astm a 516 gr. 70,25tk x 2000 or 2500w x 5000lg cs plate a
Read more
of your Industry type