Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Custom Sheet (Cs) Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr 70 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Custom Sheet (Cs) Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr 70 Specifications. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Cs Plates Are Required With Dimensions: 90 Mm Tk X 2500 Mm W X 6300 Mm L. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cs Plates, Sa 516 Gr 70, Custom Sheet, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr. 70 Plate Size: 90 Mm Tk X 2500 Mm X 6300,Cs Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr. 70
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/330415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Cs plates as per sa 516 gr. 70 plate size: 90 mm tk x 2500mm x 6300,cs plates as per sa 516 gr. 70
Read more
Cs plate to sa 516 gr 70 as per asme sec ii part a plate size 12 mm tk x 2500mm x 12000 mm total wt
Read more
Cs plate to sa 516 gr 70 as per asme sec ii part a plate size 12 mm tk x 2500mm x 12000 mm total wt
Read more
Carbon steel plates to sa 516 gr. 70 of asme sec.
1)carbon steel plates to sa 516 gr. 70 of asme sec. ii parta2021. size : 90 mm tk. x 2500 mm width x 6300 mm long (wt= 11127 kg each x 2= 22254 kg (appx.) total) as per it-01 of annexure-a to pi - 141130104. qty: 22254 kg 2)carbon steel plates to sa 516 gr. 70 of asme sec. ii parta2021. size : 120 mm tk. x 2500 mm width x 6000 to 6300 mm long (wt= 14130 kg each x 1= 14130 kg (appx.) total) as per it-02 of annexure-a to pi - 141130104. qty: 14130 kg
Read more20 tk x 2500 w x 6300 lg cs plate as per astm a 516 gr. 70,25tk x 2000 or 2500w x 5000lg cs plate a
Read more
115 tk x 2500 w x 6300 l mm carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr 70,100 tk x 2500 w x 6300 l mm
Read more
of your Industry type