Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr. 70 Plate Size: 90 Mm Tk X 2500 Mm X 6300,Cs Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr. 70
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : Champak Model : CHAMPAK Title : CS PLATE | 09-03-2024 12:50:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : CS PLATES AS PER SA 516 GR. 70 PLATE SIZE: 90 MM T Title : CS PLATES AS PER SA 516 GR. 70 PLATE SIZE: 90 MM TK X 2500MM X 6300 ( Q3) | 14-03-2024 16:50:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 15-03-2024 12:23:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAVGRAHA STEEL AND ENGINEERING CO | Make : Jspl Model : Cs Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr. 70 Plate Size: 90 Mm T Title : Cs Plates As Per Sa 516 Gr. 70 Plate Size: 90 Mm Tk X 2500mm X 6300 | 12-03-2024 12:13:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : CS PLATE SA516 GR. 70 90MM &120MM | 18-03-2024 13:04:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : CS PLATES AS PER SA 516 GR. 70 PLATE SIZE: 90 MM T Title : CS PLATES AS PER SA 516 GR. 70 PLATE SIZE: 90 MM TK X 2500MM X 6300 | 18-03-2024 14:03:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : BQ PLATE Model : BQ PLATE Title : BQ PLATE | 15-03-2024 14:30:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | STEELAGE ALLOYS LLP | Make : SA 516 GR. 70 JSL AMNS Model : SA 516 GR. 70 PLATE Title : SA 516 GR. 70 PLATE | 09-03-2024 14:05:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Cs plates as per sa 516 gr. 70 plate size: 90 mm tk x 2500mm x 6300,cs plates as per sa 516 gr. 70
Read more
Cs plate to sa 516 gr 70 as per asme sec ii part a plate size 12 mm tk x 2500mm x 12000 mm total wt
Read more
Cs plate to sa 516 gr 70 as per asme sec ii part a plate size 12 mm tk x 2500mm x 12000 mm total wt
Read more
Carbon steel plates to sa 516 gr. 70 of asme sec.
1)carbon steel plates to sa 516 gr. 70 of asme sec. ii parta2021. size : 90 mm tk. x 2500 mm width x 6300 mm long (wt= 11127 kg each x 2= 22254 kg (appx.) total) as per it-01 of annexure-a to pi - 141130104. qty: 22254 kg 2)carbon steel plates to sa 516 gr. 70 of asme sec. ii parta2021. size : 120 mm tk. x 2500 mm width x 6000 to 6300 mm long (wt= 14130 kg each x 1= 14130 kg (appx.) total) as per it-02 of annexure-a to pi - 141130104. qty: 14130 kg
Read more20 tk x 2500 w x 6300 lg cs plate as per astm a 516 gr. 70,25tk x 2000 or 2500w x 5000lg cs plate a
Read more
115 tk x 2500 w x 6300 l mm carbon steel plate as per astm a 516 gr 70,100 tk x 2500 w x 6300 l mm
Read more
of your Industry type