Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Rc1 2024 25 Cluster I One Year Runnng Maintenance Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Vandanmedu In Idukki District 1 Road Stretch. Total Length 8.90 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
This Road Comes Under&Amp#X0d
Vulnerable Category. About 61 Percentage Of The Total&Amp#X0d
Amount Includes Bituminous Surface Repair Works&Amp#X0d
And Is Included And Cc Retaining Wall At Ch 5/500&Amp#X0d
For Slope Protection At Breached Portion Has B
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_729847_1 |
|
Reference Number |
D1/PWD/RM/7/16523/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vandanmedu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1163709 |
| Start Date | January 24, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2025
Expired 581 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-rc1-2024-25-cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section vandanmedu in idukki district 1 road stretch. total length 8.90 km-general civil work
General-rc1-2024-25-cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section vandanmedu in idukki district 1 road stretch. total length 8.90 km-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rc1 2024-25-cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section santhanpara in idukki district 2 roads stretches. total length 8.055 km.-general civil work
General-rc1 2024-25-cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section santhanpara in idukki district 2 roads stretches. total length 8.055 km.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-rc1 2024-25-cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section santhanpara in idukki district 2 roads stretches. total length 8.055 km.-general civil work
General-rc1 2024-25-cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section santhanpara in idukki district 2 roads stretches. total length 8.055 km.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral rc1 2024-25 cluster i- one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section kattappana in idukki district 4 roads stretches. total length 16.7 km general civil work
Filling up potholes mss overlay for damaged surfaces shoulder protection after the southtwest monsoon clearing drains culverts by engaging man mazdoor clearing minor slips by engaging jcb and tipper clearing lightjungles restoration of rain cu
Read moreGeneral rc1 2025 26 cluster i one year runnng maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section pallivasal in idukki district 3 road stretches. total length 6.40 km general civil work
Filling up potholes mss overlay clearing drains culverts by engaging man mazdoor rminor slips by engaging jcb and tipper clearing light
Read moreGeneral rc1 2024 25 cluster i one year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section idukki no ii in idukki district 3 road stretches total length 10.840 km general civil work
One year running contract for 3 major district roads are included in this estimate overlay above filled up potholes and other damaged surface with mss - close graded composed of 11.20-0.09 mm metal (type-a), vg 30 bitumen filling up potholes with bit
Read moreGeneral rc1 2024 25 cluster i one year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section idukki no i in idukki district 2 road stretches total length 3.29 km general civil work
Filling up potholes using 12 mm broken stones, vg 30 bitumen providing bitumen leveling course having thickness between 40mm and 150mm with 36mm broken stones. providing pre-mix bitumen leveling course having thickness between 20mm and 40mm with 12mm
Read moreGeneral rc1 2024 25 cluster i one year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section kattappana in idukki district 4 roads stretches total length 16.7 km general civil work
Reactive maintenance of this work. the road may require maintenance in the nature of filling up potholes, mss overlay for damaged surfaces, shoulder protection after the southtwest monsoon, clearing drains, culverts by engaging man mazdoor , clearin
Read moreGeneral- rc1 2024-25 cluster i zone ione year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section karimannoor in idukki district 4 road stretches. total length 14.00 km-general civil work
Overlay above filled up potholes and other&#x0d damaged surface with mss - close&#x0d gradedcomposed of 11.20-0.09 mm metal&#x0d (type-a), vg 30 bitumen&#x0d filling up potholes with bituminous ready mix&#x0d compound
Read moreGeneral-rc1 2024-25 - cluster i - zone iione year running maintenance contract for various pwd roads under roads section karimannoor in idukki district-4 road stretches. total length 14.85 km-general civil work
Overlay above filled up potholes and other&#x0d damaged surface with mss - close&#x0d gradedcomposed of 11.20-0.09 mm metal&#x0d (type-a), vg 30 bitumen
Read moreof your Industry type