Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sd Hc Card Dimensions (24mm X 32mm X 2.1mm) Capacity 8 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
778800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rimjhim Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MACHINERYCORPORATION | Make : SANDISK Model : SDHC CARD 8 GB Title : SANDISK 8 GB SDHC MEMORY CARD | 13-10-2023 10:09:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDISK Model : SDSB-008G-B35 Title : SD CARD | 10-10-2023 15:14:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : SIMMTRONICS Model : 8GB SDHC Card Dimensions (24mm x 32mm x 2.1 mm) Title : 8GB SDHC Card Dimensions (24mm x 32mm x 2.1 mm) | 07-10-2023 12:29:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SD HC Card Dimensions (24mm x 32mm x 2.1mm) Capacity 8GB | 778800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTECH COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : SD HC Card Dimensions (24mm x 32mm x 2.1mm) Capacity 8GB | 881460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MACHINERYCORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SD HC Card Dimensions (24mm x 32mm x 2.1mm) Capacity 8GB | 1152000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SD CARD | SANDISK | SDSB-008G-B35 | 3000 | ₹ 778800.000 |