Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computers,Multimedia Projector (Mmp),Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5520394
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 23, 2024 18:26
End Date
Expired 04/11/2024

Expired 668 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh Chand Gurjar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: National Disaster Response Force (ndrf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161512SSD3P22vb21.5" 04-11-2024 12:46:27 N/A Qualified
2 GLOBAL COMPUTERS Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161512SSD3P22vb21.5" 04-11-2024 12:41:04 N/A Qualified
3 INDIAN EXPORT AND IMPORT CO Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161512SSD3P22vb21.5" 04-11-2024 12:51:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) 634015.00 L1
2 INDIAN EXPORT AND IMPORT CO Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) 679400.00 L2
3 GLOBAL COMPUTERS Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multimedia Projector (MMP),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) 686600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise