Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Maint Of Maruti Dezire Bearing Veh Ba No 19 B1322278 W Under Ge Af J
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4779424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 19:07
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHAR & DHAR 16-03-2024 20:09:45 MSE Qualified
2 DILIP GOSWAMI 16-03-2024 09:59:13 MSE Qualified
3 M/S THE SUPPLY AGENCY 17-03-2024 11:56:04 MSE Qualified
4 R.J. ENTERPRISE 19-03-2024 12:17:03 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DILIP GOSWAMI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maint of Maruti Dezire Bearing Veh BA No 19B1322278W under GE AF J 78500.00 L1
2 DHAR & DHAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maint of Maruti Dezire Bearing Veh BA No 19B1322278W under GE AF J 85000.00 L2
3 M/S THE SUPPLY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair Maint of Maruti Dezire Bearing Veh BA No 19B1322278W under GE AF J 86000.00 L3