Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 Kva Ups With Detailed Specifications As Per The Annexure
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3762360
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 22:47
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gunti Murali
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vertiv Model : S600 Title : Vertiv S600 Online UPS 3: 1 with Inbuilt Isolation 26-08-2023 16:45:49 MII Qualified
2 APS TECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VERTIV Model : vertiv Online UPS of Rating 10.0 KVA With Battery Title : vertiv Online UPS of Rating 10.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 30 Minutes 26-08-2023 15:54:33 N/A Disqualified
3 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DUBAS Model : DU-3110 Title : 10 KVA UPS SYSTEM 28-08-2023 14:23:38 MSE Disqualified
4 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Electronics & Controls Power Systems Pvt. Ltd Model : Renata i 10KVA Online UPS Title : 10KVA Online UPS 28-08-2023 07:59:58 MSE Disqualified
5 Enterprise Solutions For IT and Security Make : Uniline Model : Maxiline Title : 10 KVA UPS 27-08-2023 10:07:36 N/A Disqualified
6 JAM INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE (MXL) - 3110 Title : UNILINE 10KVA IGBT Online UPS 3 Phase I/P - 1 Phase O/P 28-08-2023 13:26:16 N/A Disqualified
7 LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE 10 KVA UPS Title : UNILINE ONLINE UPS 10 KVA 28-08-2023 08:45:10 N/A Disqualified
8 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : NX9010 (3:1) Title : Numax 10KVA 3-1 phase Online UPs With IT-2yrS(42ah* 16) 26-08-2023 15:58:32 MSE Disqualified
9 PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BPE Model : HXi3110L16 Title : BPE 10 kva online UPS 28-08-2023 09:47:34 N/A Disqualified
10 Realtime Power Solution Make : VS PAAWAR Model : VSP/10/KVA/ Title : VS PAAWAR 10 KVA UPS 28-08-2023 14:45:53 N/A Disqualified
11 ULTIMATE POWER SOLUTION Make : BPE Model : HXI3110L20 Title : 10 KVA UPS With Detailed Specifications As Per The Annexure ( Q3) 21-08-2023 18:04:07 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS with detailed specifications as per the annexure 697184.00 L1