Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sullube Compressor Fluid Or Equivalent.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4072955
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 23, 2023 17:21
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE 14-11-2023 13:00:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 H RATILAL & COMPANY Make : SULLUBE Model : NA Title : COMPRESSOR FLUID 08-11-2023 12:58:43 MII Qualified
3 SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Soluble compressor fluid Title : Soluble compressor fluid 13-11-2023 12:15:14 MII Qualified
4 SANNAIR EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANNAIR SANLUBE Model : 67433209 Title : SANLUBE SYNTHETIC COOLANT 14-11-2023 10:35:45 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sullube Compressor Fluid or Equivalent. 282707.80 L1
2 H RATILAL & COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Sullube Compressor Fluid or Equivalent. 691200.00 L2
3 SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Sullube Compressor Fluid or Equivalent. 2978375.59 L3