Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hard Facing Electrode Zedalloy Or Equivalent,Welding Electrode 98 G/ 9018 G Or Equivalent
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4295414
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 05, 2023 21:59
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANUVRAT INDUSTRIESANUVRAT INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Ghidora
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Sail Refractory Unit

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND HARD 350 Title : ANU BOND HARD 350 18-12-2023 18:28:50 MSE Evaluated
2 D & H INDIA LIMITED Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : DUROBUILD-B - 4.00x450 MM 18-12-2023 15:58:04 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS Make : ADOR WELDING LTD Model : ZEDALLOY 350 Title : ZEDALLOY 350 19-12-2023 16:38:58 N/A Evaluated
4 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAILHARC-RII Model : MAILAM Title : HARD FACING ELECTRODE ZEDALLOY or Equivalent, Brand Name: MAILHARD-RII, Size: 4.00 x 450 mm 17-12-2023 16:03:46 MSE Evaluated
5 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GM 40 R MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 40 R MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 40 R MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED 19-12-2023 15:36:38 N/A Evaluated
6 ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED Make : ROYAL ARC Model : ROYAL C – II Title : ROYAL C– II Size: 4.00 X 450 MM 15-12-2023 11:15:11 MSE Evaluated
7 SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON HF635 Title : SAITRON HF635 - 4.00 X 450 MM 18-12-2023 18:44:11 MSE Evaluated
8 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRIMA HARD II Model : PRIMA HARD II Title : PRIMA HARD II, 4x450MM 18-12-2023 13:02:59 MSE Evaluated
9 WELD AID SERVICES Make : ADOR WELDING LTD. Model : ZEDALLOY 350 4.00X450MM Title : ZEDALLOY 350 4.00X450MM 15-12-2023 18:09:28 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANU BOND HARD 350 ANU ARC ANU BOND HARD 350 200 ₹ 29400.000
ANU BOND CHROME 2 ANU ARC ANU BOND CHROME 2 150 ₹ 22800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise