Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode: 98 G/9018 G Or Equivalent (Size: 4 X 450 Mm)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5377436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED
38400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : TENSAL, SIZE: 4.00 X 450 MM Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 21-09-2024 16:45:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-98G Model : MAILAM Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 23-09-2024 10:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : GM 90 G (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 23-09-2024 15:25:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PACE WELD INDUSTRIES | Make : Commander Model : Commander 9018G (ALL Sizes) Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 22-09-2024 12:38:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : ROYAL 9018 (E 9018G) SIZE : 4.00 X 450 MM Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 20-09-2024 13:01:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE PRIME 9018-G 4.00X450 mm Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 21-09-2024 12:08:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 9018 G Model : PRIMA 9018 G Title : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 20-09-2024 14:21:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 32542.37 | L1 |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 40500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Item Categories : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 51000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 52200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES | Item Categories : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 54661.02 | L5 |
| 6 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | 60000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Electrode: 98G/9018G or equivalent (Size: 4 x 450 mm) | GMM ARC | GM 90 G (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 300 | ₹ 38400.000 |
Welding electrode: 98g/ 9018g or equivalent conforms to is 1395-2003 or aws a/sfa 5.5: e9018g (size
Read more
Welding electrode (size:- 3.15 mm x 450 mm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode (size:- 3.15 mm x 450 mm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode (size:- 3.15 mm x 450 mm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode e 7018 4 mm x 450 mm,welding electrode e6013 4 mm x 450 mm,ms electrode e 6013 (3
Read more
Welding electrode e 7018 4 mm x 450 mm,welding electrode e6013 4 mm x 450 mm,ms electrode e 6013 (3
Read more
of your Industry type