Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ador Super Bond S 2 Point 5 Ms,Hard Facing Welding Electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding Glass Black,Weldi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D J ENTERPRISESANUPAM UDYOG
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Nurani Saied
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 18-09-2023 17:21:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 14-09-2023 14:45:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D J ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2023 19:51:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Hands And Tools | - | 09-09-2023 21:33:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | - | 06-09-2023 21:20:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 14:20:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | soni enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 02:29:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION | - | 16-09-2023 12:54:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 71096.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 78075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | soni enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 79921.40 | L3 |
| 4 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 80627.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Hands And Tools | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 95090.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 97660.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION | Item Categories : ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS,Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550,Welding glass Black,Weldi | 159188.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1152.000 |
| Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12950.000 |
| Welding glass Black | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 308.000 |
| Welding glass White | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 336.000 |
| Gas Cutting torch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| ADOR SUPER BOND S 2 point 5 MS | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 3168.000 |
| Hard facing welding electrode Zedalloy 550 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 38850.000 |
| Welding glass Black | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 924.000 |
| Welding glass White | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Gas Cutting torch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9300.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type