Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Overhauling Of Ptr. No. 2 16 20 Mva 33 11 Kv At Ess Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan And Ptr No. 2 12.5 16 Mva 33 11 Kv At Ess Aiims.
|
| Description |
Servicing Overhauling Of Ptr. No. 2 16 20 Mva 33 11 Kv At Ess Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan And Ptr No. 2 12.5 16 Mva 33 11 Kv At Ess Aiims.
|
| Organisation | New Delhi Municipal Council | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NDMC_257882_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/EE(E)M33KV/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 38752 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NDMC AREA NEW DELHI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=338064 |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreServicing repairing overhauling of 12.5 16 mva 33 11 kv ptr no. 2 with marshalling box and earthing at 33 kv ess trauma centre
Servicing repairing overhauling of 12.5 16 mva 33 11 kv ptr no. 2 with marshalling box and earthing at 33 kv ess trauma centre
Read moreShifting of 16 20 mva 33 11 kv power transformer no. 2 from ess kidwai nagar e-ii to 33 kv ess hanuman road and placing the damaged faulty transformer 16 20 mva 33 11 kv from 33 kv ess hanuman road at a suitable place at 66 kv ess vidyut bhawan.
Shifting of 16 20 mva 33 11 kv power transformer no. 2 from ess kidwai nagar e-ii to 33 kv ess hanuman road and placing the damaged faulty transformer 16 20 mva 33 11 kv from 33 kv ess hanuman road at a suitable place at 66 kv ess vidyut bhawan.
Read moreWork relate to 33/11 kv ptr augmentation of existing 5 mva ptr by 10 mva ptr at dafahat 33/11 kv sub- station under raghunathganj division
Work relate to 33/11 kv ptr augmentation of existing 5 mva ptr by 10 mva ptr at dafahat 33/11 kv sub- station under raghunathganj division.
Read moreServicing repairing overhauling of 16 20 mva 33 11 kv power transformer no. 3 at ess trauma center and 33 11 kv 16 20 mva power transformer no. 2 at ess kidwai nagar west.
Servicing repairing overhauling of 16 20 mva 33 11 kv power transformer no. 3 at ess trauma center and 33 11 kv 16 20 mva power transformer no. 2 at ess kidwai nagar west.
Read moreErection of 3rd ptr bay(132/33 kv ,16 mva ptr bay,excluding ptr erection work) at 132/33 kv ss ellanthakunta in omc circle,karimnagar.
Erection of 3rd ptr bay(132/33 kv,16 mva ptr bay excluding ptr erection work ) at 132/33 kv ss ellanthakunta in omc circle,karimnagar
Read moreProcurement of 16 mva, 33/11 kv power transformer
Supply and delivery, dismantling of existing transformers at site, erection, testing and commissioning of new transformer at site including all civil works as required, and supervision of installation and commissioning of the 16 mva with octc power
Read moreof your Industry type