Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Cable Duct Of 11 Kv Mirror Bay Outgoing Side At Kangeyam 110/11 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Construction Of Cable Duct Of 11 Kv Mirror Bay Outgoing Side At Kangeyam 110/11 Kv Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_528170_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Spec.08/C/2024-25 dt.21.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2850 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kangeyam 110KV SS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=628895 |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of cable duct at kangeyam 110kv ss
Construction of cable duct of 11 kv bay outgoing side at kangeyam 110/11 kv ss.
Read moreConstruction of cable duct in 110 kv yard in valinokkam ss
Construction of cable duct in 110 kv yard upto newly constructed control room and road crossing culvert for the control room approach road in the existing valinokkam 110 kv ss
Read more11 kv vcb incoming, 11 kv vcb outgoing
11 kv vcb incoming, 11 kv vcb outgoing 11 kv bus coupler vcb
Read more11 kv vcb incoming, 11 kv vcb outgoing
11 kv vcb incoming, 11 kv vcb outgoing 11 kv bus coupler vcb
Read moreConstruction of control room building ,cable duct, structural plinth, equipment plinth, road, fencing road and other allied civil works at mettupalayam 110 kv ss and civil works for 110 kv bay extension at existing semmankuppam 110 kv ss
Construction of control room building ,cable duct, structural plinth, equipment plinth, road, fencing road and other allied civil works at mettupalayam 110 kv ss and civil works for 110 kv bay extension at existing semmankuppam 110 kv ss
Read moreErection of one number 110 kv breaker, current transformer and other allied equipments as hv side bay for one number 16 mva, 110/11 kv power transformer erected at 110/33-11 kv chinmaya nagar ss - in chennai edc/south-1
Erection of one number 110 kv breaker, current transformer and other allied equipments as hv side bay for one number 16 mva, 110/11 kv power transformer erected at 110/33-11 kv chinmaya nagar ss - in chennai edc/south-1
Read moreof your Industry type