Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100250764 00010 M5505606335 Puly, Cnv: Nd Pulley, 1400 Mm, 1600 Mm, 1000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
2917896
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Renu Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : N DRV Title : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 29-03-2025 12:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JMPL Model : JMPL Title : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 28-03-2025 14:02:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALI BMH SYSTEMS (P) LTD Model : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULL Title : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 01-04-2025 15:05:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : TNS Title : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 29-03-2025 12:57:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 2917896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIMATADI MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 2986200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 5290400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | 5553600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR 100250764_ 00010 M5505606335 PULY, CNV: ND PULLEY, 1400MM, 1600MM, 1000MM | Hiepl | N DRV | 8 | ₹ 2917896.000 |