Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: M5505606192 & M5505606193 Puly Cables 🔌 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Following Electrical Products: 🔸 00010 M5505606192 Puly Cables, With A Conversion Value (Cnv) Of Defl, Length 1600mm, And Width 219.1mm. 🔸 00020 M5505606193 Puly Cables, With A Conversion Value (Cnv) Of Defl, Length 2000mm. Bid Submission Deadline Is May 10, 2024, At 10:00 Am. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: M5505606192, M5505606193, Puly Cables, Ministry Of Power, Electrical Products, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5505606192 Puly, Cnv: Defl, 1600 Mm, 1800 Mm, 219.1 Mm,00020 M5505606193 Puly, Cnv: Defl, 2000 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
282880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.R. INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : PULY,CNV: DEFL,1600MM,1800MM,219.1MM Title : PULY, CNV: DEFL, 1600MM, 1800MM, 219.1MM | 10-05-2024 09:55:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : DF 1600 B/W Title : Deflector Pulley 1600 B/W | 07-05-2024 18:53:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : PULLEY Title : PULLEY | 09-05-2024 18:18:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deflector Pulley 2000 B/W | Hiepl | DF 2000 B/W | 4 | ₹ 166108.000 |
| Deflector Pulley 1600 B/W | Hiepl | DF 1600 B/W | 4 | ₹ 116772.000 |