Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: A4 Photo Copier Paper & Office Supplies π¨οΈπ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A4 Photo Copier Paper And A Range Of Office Supplies. π¦ π Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: A4 Photo Copier Paper File Covers File Flaps Uni Ball Gel Pens (Eye, Blue) Whiteboard Markers π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Photo Copier Paper, A4 Size, File Cover, File Flap, Uni Ball Gel Pen, Whiteboard Marker, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Office Supplies Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Copier Paper A4 Size,File Cover,File Flap,Uni Ball Gel Pen (Eye) (Blue),White Board Marker Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kapoor
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA TRADERS | Make : MY CHOICE Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 25-06-2024 14:56:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI HARBS | Make : JK RED PAPER Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER | 22-06-2024 13:41:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DS SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPECTRAA Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 25-06-2024 14:30:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GROVESON | Make : JK RED Model : JK RED Title : JK RED | 25-06-2024 14:46:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Jankar Enterprises | Make : NA Model : JK RED Title : A4 PAPER | 25-06-2024 11:42:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTHI ORDERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : JK-RED Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 25-06-2024 11:26:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKUMBRI TRADING CO | Make : JK-RED Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 25-06-2024 10:59:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : SHARANG ENTERPRISES Model : SE-501 Title : STATINORY ITEMS | 25-06-2024 11:28:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SRE KRISHNA TRADING CO. | Make : JK-RED Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE | 24-06-2024 14:44:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : JK RED A4 SIZE Model : COPIER PAPER 75 GSM Title : COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE 75 GSM | 25-06-2024 13:47:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Suresh Kumar | Make : GEM/2024/B/5011062 Model : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE , FILE COVER ITBP 43BN Title : PHOTO COPIER PAPER A4 SIZE, FILE COVER, FILE FLAP, UNI-BALL GEL PEN (EYE) (BLUE) , WHITE BOARD MA | 25-06-2024 08:00:16 | MII | Qualified |