Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Fencing Around The Newly Constructed 110k V Yard And 11 K V Yard At 110 K V Substation Koothattukulam In Connection With The Second Stage Upgradation Works.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Fencing Around The Newly Constructed 110k V Yard And 11 K V Yard At 110 K V Substation Koothattukulam In Connection With The Second Stage Upgradation Works.
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_677764_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/SS-KKLM/2024-25/ dated.26.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 32400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Koothattukulam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1056905 |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreUpgradation work of 66 kv substation, palode to 110 kv level - providing yard metalling at newly constructed 110 kv yard
Providing yard metalling at newly constructed 110 kv yard
Read moreYard metaling work at 110 kv substation ,koothattukulam in connection with the 2nd stage upgradation work of the substation
Yard metaling work at 110 kv substation koothattukulam in connection with the 2nd stage upgradation work of the substation
Read moreConstt of walling around newly constructed bdo office sukhnag
Constt of walling around newly constructed bdo office sukhnag
Read moreControl wiring of newly erected 110kv yard and control room equipments
Items included are preparing wiring schedule, lifting cement concrete slabs/ chequered plate from cable trench for laying cable, uncoiling various size control cables (armoured or unarmoured)
Read moreCapacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation balance civil works at newly constructed control room building
Capacity enhancement and 110kv bus extension at 110kv kanjikode substation balance civil works at newly constructed control room building
Read moreLandscaping of area around the newly constructed girls hostel 11, south campus, sector 25, chandigarh
Landscaping of area around the newly constructed girls hostel 11, south campus, sector 25, chandigarh
Read moreReplenishing the ballast in the 110kv yard and repainting of electrical yard structure for 110kv sub station, palloor.
Replenishing the ballast in the 110kv yard and repainting of electrical yard structure for 110kv sub station, palloor.
Read moreof your Industry type