Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Computer Interleaved With Carbon Conforming To Is Specn. 12766/97 Size 38.1 X 30.5 Cm 3 Ply 70
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3511623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT | Make : Landmark Model : Landmark Title : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 19-06-2023 10:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUVANA PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Computer Paper 70GSM 15" x12" x3Ply | 09-06-2023 10:59:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lovely Forms Model : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON Title : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON | 21-06-2023 11:49:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | P. SHANMUGAVEL, SHAKTHI FORMS | Make : Un Branded Model : COMPUTER PAPER Title : PAPER COMPUTER | 10-06-2023 11:10:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | Make : SARASWATI Model : COMPUTER PAPER Title : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 15-06-2023 18:19:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARAH PRINTING | Make : TNPL Model : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING Title : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 20-06-2023 15:55:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI Title : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 21-06-2023 13:31:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SREE SHIYALAMMAN GASES | Make : UN BRANDED Model : PAPER COMPUTER SIZE 38.1 X 30.5 CM (15 X 12 INCH) Title : PAPER COMPUTER WITH CARBON 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 21-06-2023 16:43:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SURABHI PAPER SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalague as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalague as per tender spec | 20-06-2023 21:16:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 280000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 300800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 317600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURABHI PAPER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 360000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 360000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SARAH PRINTING | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 368000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SREE SHIYALAMMAN GASES | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 380000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHUVANA PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 566400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | P. SHANMUGAVEL, SHAKTHI FORMS | Item Categories : PAPER COMPUTER INTERLEAVED WITH CARBON CONFORMING TO IS SPECN. 12766/97 SIZE 38.1 X 30.5CM 3 PLY 70 | 1699200.00 | L9 |
Paper computer interleaved with carbon in heets conforming to is specn. 12766/97 size 38.1 x 30.5 c
Read more
Paper computer interleaved with carbon conforming to is specn. 12766: 1997 with latest amendments s
Read more
Paper computer interleaved with carbon in sheets confirming to is:12766/97.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaper computer interleaved with carbon in sheets conforming to is specn 12766: 1997 with latest ame
Read more
Continuous paper computer stationery interleaved with carbon in sheets 15 x12 x2 ply 60 gsm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaper computer interleaved (pre-printed manufacturing warrant form 2 ply with carbon) 80 gsm size 3
Read more
Paper computer interleaved (pre-printed manufacturing warrant form 2 ply with carbon) 80 gsm size 3
Read more
Paper computer interleaved (pre-printed material warrant form 2 ply with carbon) 80 gsm size 30.5 x
Read more
Paper computer in sheet size- 38.1 x 30.5 cms, part-i, 60 gsm conforming to is: 12766/1997
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type