Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Paper, Size 15 Inch X 12 Inch 1 Part., 38.1 X 30.5 Cms., 70 Gsm, Is. No. 12766/97.2]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106536084 |
|
Reference Number |
DO241125 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106536084/viewNitPdf_4785571.pdf |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 647 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Paper computer in sheet size- 38.1 x 30.5 cms, part-i, 60 gsm conforming to is: 12766/1997
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndustrial x - ray film size 30.5 x 38.1 cms (12" x 15" ) type medium speed, fine grain, high contr
Read more
Paper computer interleaved with carbon in heets conforming to is specn. 12766/97 size 38.1 x 30.5 c
Read more
Front end receipt 70 gsm, 6 inch x 10 inch one part computer continuous paper,70 gsm, 6 inch x 10 i
Read more
Computer paper, size- 15 inch x 12 inch 3 part., 38.1 x 30.5 cms., 70 gsm, is. no. 12766/97.2] carbon paper quality- base paper shall be type-a to is9055/79 with amendment 1. the base paper shall be coated on one side with suitable carbon ink necessary to give the required manifolding characteristics. the coating shall be smooth, uniform and free from smudginess and tendency to separate as flakes when used. mass coating shall be 6 plus 1 gm/sq.m. manifolding characteristics [ minimum no. of le
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaper computer interleaved with carbon conforming to is specn. 12766/97 size 38.1 x 30.5cm 3 ply 70
Read more
Paper maplitho 70 gsm 18 inch x 23 inch classic,paper maplitho 90 gsm 78 inch x 27 inch classic,art
Read more
Paper maplitho 70 gsm 18 inch x 23 inch classic,paper maplitho 90 gsm 78 inch x 27 inch classic,art
Read more
Specification of computer paper 15 inch x 12 inch , 2 part. 1. deion: computer paper size: 15 inch x 12 inch , 2 part. 38.1 x 30.5 cms., 70 gsm, is no:12766/97. 2. carbon paper quality: base paper shall be type - a to is 9055/79 with amendment. the base paper shall be coated on one side with suitable carbon ink necessary to give the required manifolding characteristics. 3. perforation: sprocket/round holes on both sides and free from chips.4. monogram: ir logo with diameter -2.5 cm. 5. c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type