Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups 1 Kva,Mfd,Colour Printer,2 Kva Online Ups,Multimedia Projector,Laptop 12th Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 13:16:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARSHITA DAYAMANI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 20:58:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 21:03:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 10:54:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 14:10:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 11:44:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-10-2023 23:48:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 12:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 1 KVA,MFD,Colour Printer,2 KVA Online UPS,Multimedia Projector,Laptop 12th Gen | 610000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 1 KVA,MFD,Colour Printer,2 KVA Online UPS,Multimedia Projector,Laptop 12th Gen | 614634.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 1 KVA,MFD,Colour Printer,2 KVA Online UPS,Multimedia Projector,Laptop 12th Gen | 622166.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARSHITA DAYAMANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 1 KVA,MFD,Colour Printer,2 KVA Online UPS,Multimedia Projector,Laptop 12th Gen | 623000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 1 KVA,MFD,Colour Printer,2 KVA Online UPS,Multimedia Projector,Laptop 12th Gen | 657500.00 | L5 |