Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gl Flange A105 1370 Material Code 920170720000 Drawing No 3 V137003038 F Rev 03 Tdc 0 404 Rev 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCENTRAL INSTITUTE OF HAND TOOLSC...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sahil Malhotra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF HAND TOOLS | - | 30-06-2023 10:00:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH FORGINGS (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 12:35:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INNOFORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 15:29:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 11:20:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | - | 28-06-2023 15:45:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 11:43:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LTD | - | 30-06-2023 19:52:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | REAL ENGINEERING | - | 26-06-2023 09:29:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLANK GEAR-IS 1875 CL4 - Material code 920377780000 - Drawing no 42000100812 Rev 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| GL. FLANGE-6-C150-GV-A105-1373 - Material code 920170740000 - Drawing no 3V137303038F Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 365000.000 |
| GL FLANGE-A105-1372 - Material code 920170730000 - Drawing no 3V137203038F Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 218000.000 |
| GL FLANGE-A105-1370 - Material code 920170720000 - Drawing no 3V137003038F Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 129500.000 |
| VALVE STEM FORGING-SA182 F6A CL3 - Material code 920332420000 - Drawing no 42000102464 Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 1124 | ₹ 347316.000 |
| VALVE STEM FORGING-SA182 F6A CL3 - Material code 920332420000 - Drawing no 42000102464 Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 188 | ₹ 58092.000 |
| VALVE STEM FORGING-SA182 F6A CL3 - Material code 920332420000 - Drawing no 42000102464 Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 188 | ₹ 58092.000 |
| VALVE STEM FORGING-SA182 F6A CL3 - Material code 920332420000 - Drawing no 42000102464 Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 86 | ₹ 26574.000 |
| GL FLANGE-A105-1370 - Material code 920170720000 - Drawing no 3V137003038F Rev 03 - TDC 0 404 Rev 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12950.000 |