Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Map Box,Red Runner,Carpet,Net Camouflage,Combat Cloth,Cloth Tarpaulins,Hdpe Tarpaulins,Target
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerni Sales Corporation | - | 27-06-2024 18:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KG Traders | - | 27-06-2024 17:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.C. Graphics | - | 05-07-2024 18:08:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 18:13:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KG Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Map Box,Red Runner,Carpet,Net Camouflage,Combat Cloth,Cloth Tarpaulins,HDPE Tarpaulins,Target | 135900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kerni Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Map Box,Red Runner,Carpet,Net Camouflage,Combat Cloth,Cloth Tarpaulins,HDPE Tarpaulins,Target | 144700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Map Box,Red Runner,Carpet,Net Camouflage,Combat Cloth,Cloth Tarpaulins,HDPE Tarpaulins,Target | 162000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.C. Graphics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Map Box,Red Runner,Carpet,Net Camouflage,Combat Cloth,Cloth Tarpaulins,HDPE Tarpaulins,Target | 183800.00 | L4 |