Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camouflage Net,Net Camouflage,Carabinar S Type,Target Paper,Target Bunker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 19:53:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S AGENCIES | - | 01-01-2024 22:38:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM ASSOCIATES | - | 01-01-2024 22:42:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBASH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 22:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CAMOUFLAGE NET,NET CAMOUFLAGE,CARABINAR S TYPE,TARGET PAPER,TARGET BUNKER | 99990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CAMOUFLAGE NET,NET CAMOUFLAGE,CARABINAR S TYPE,TARGET PAPER,TARGET BUNKER | 102950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S AGENCIES | Item Categories : CAMOUFLAGE NET,NET CAMOUFLAGE,CARABINAR S TYPE,TARGET PAPER,TARGET BUNKER | 105770.00 | L3 |