Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac/Dc Power Modules
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LWI ELECTRONICS INC
87792
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Make : TRACO Power Model : TMP 60115C Title : AC/DC Power Modules - 60 W | 06-08-2024 10:53:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAYA SALES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AC/DC Power Modules | 06-08-2024 13:00:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAVYA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Traco Power Model : TMP60115C Title : AC/DC Power Modules - 60 W Input Voltage: 90 to 264 VAC Output 1 (Vdc) : + 15 | 14-08-2024 13:06:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : TRACO Power Model : 495-TMP-60124C Title : AC/DC Power Modules | 14-08-2024 14:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : Traco Power Model : TMP 60115C Title : AC/DC Power Modules | 12-08-2024 11:34:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : TRACO POWER Model : TMP 60115C Title : AC/DC Power Modules | 01-08-2024 14:44:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : AC/DC Power Modules Model : TMP-60115C / 495-TMP-60115C Title : AC/DC Power Modules | 14-08-2024 09:53:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Traco Power Model : TMP 60115C Title : TMP 60115C | 14-08-2024 10:56:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAVATEJ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TRACO POWER Model : TMP60115C Title : AC-DC POWER MODULE | 12-08-2024 17:11:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRACO POWER Model : TMP 60115C, TRACO POWER Title : TMP 60115C, TRACO POWER | 14-08-2024 10:19:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AC/DC Power Modules Title : AC/DC Power Modules | 13-08-2024 12:57:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANSHINA ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRACO Power Model : TMP 60115C Title : AC/DC Power Modules TMP 60115C | 14-08-2024 14:43:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Item Categories : AC/DC Power Modules | 87792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : AC/DC Power Modules | 132048.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSHINA ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AC/DC Power Modules | 320000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC/DC Power Modules | AC/DC Power Modules | TMP-60115C / 495-TMP-60115C | 16 | ₹ 87792.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreBiometric
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 250 nos. of face biometric devices
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreof your Industry type