Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Nexon Ev; 3000 Km; 36 Months Lease; Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANOJ KUMAR MEENA
Contract Value
1760400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY | 16-12-2023 19:33:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | 16-12-2023 11:03:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMRIT TRADING COMPANY | 16-12-2023 21:37:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENSOL EV LEASE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2023 19:12:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOKESH KUMAR GURJAR TOUR & TRAVEL | 16-12-2023 12:43:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES | 16-12-2023 15:43:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mali Ram Yadav | 19-12-2023 09:01:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MANISHA ASSOCIATION | 18-12-2023 22:53:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANOJ KUMAR MEENA | 18-12-2023 21:41:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAINATH ASSOCIATES | 13-12-2023 11:49:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS | 18-12-2023 19:14:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shyam Consultancy Services | 17-12-2023 14:46:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANOJ KUMAR MEENA( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 1760400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINATH ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 1791000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISHA ASSOCIATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 1851999.84 | L3 |
| 4 | Mali Ram Yadav( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2066544.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2232000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2315267.28 | L6 |
| 7 | AMRIT TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2329956.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Shyam Consultancy Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2430000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GENSOL EV LEASE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2626200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LOKESH KUMAR GURJAR TOUR & TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 2642400.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; Whit | 3014928.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV; 3000 KM; 36 Months Lease; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | ₹ 1760400.000 |