Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handtorch 2 Kmrange,Firemanaxe,Fire Extinguish Blanket,Nylon Rope Inmtr,Snake Catcher Stick,First Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SAMARTH TRADERS
Contract Value
903286
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandip Sitaram Chudmunge
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAVIN RAMCHANDRA BELVALE | Make : HANDTORCH-2KMRANGE Model : HANDTORCH-2KMRANGE Title : HANDTORCH-2KMRANGE | 30-06-2023 14:51:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shreyansh Traders | Make : UNBRAND Model : HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE Title : HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE | 30-06-2023 14:42:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAMARTH TRADERS | Make : HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE Model : HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE Title : HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE | 30-06-2023 14:48:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAMARTH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDTORCH-2KMRANGE,FIREMANAXE,FIRE EXTINGUISH BLANKET,NYLON ROPE INMTR,SNAKE CATCHER STICK,FIRST AI | 903286.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shreyansh Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HANDTORCH-2KMRANGE,FIREMANAXE,FIRE EXTINGUISH BLANKET,NYLON ROPE INMTR,SNAKE CATCHER STICK,FIRST AI | 913815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAVIN RAMCHANDRA BELVALE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HANDTORCH-2KMRANGE,FIREMANAXE,FIRE EXTINGUISH BLANKET,NYLON ROPE INMTR,SNAKE CATCHER STICK,FIRST AI | 963150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST AID KIT | UNBRAND | FIRST AID KIT | 5 | ₹ 24400.000 |
| HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE | HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE | HAND TORCH-2 KM RENGE | 3 | ₹ 32250.000 |
| FIRE HOSE | UNBRAND | FIRE HOSE | 2 | ₹ 24860.000 |
| MEGA PHONE | MEGA PHONE | MEGA PHONE | 2 | ₹ 7396.000 |
| FIRE MAN AXE | FIRE MAN AXE | FIRE MAN AXE | 3 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| SPANNER SET | UNBRAND | SPANNER SET | 1 | ₹ 37450.000 |
| TELESCOPIC LADDER | UNBRAND | TELESCOPIC LADDER | 1 | ₹ 17990.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISH BLANKET- FULL SIZE | FIRE EXTINGUISH BLANKET- FULL SIZE | FIRE EXTINGUISH BLANKET- FULL SIZE | 5 | ₹ 49450.000 |
| RESCUE PACK | UNBRAND | RESCUE PACK | 1 | ₹ 174999.000 |
| CHAI SAW CUTTER | UNBRAND | CHAI SAW CUTTER | 1 | ₹ 55799.000 |
| NYLON ROPE IN MTR | NYLON ROPE IN MTR | NYLON ROPE IN MTR | 500 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| PORTABLE FIRE | UNBRAND | PORTABLE FIRE | 1 | ₹ 350998.000 |
| SNAKE CATCHER STICK | SNAKE CATCHER STICK | SNAKE CATCHER STICK | 2 | ₹ 14998.000 |
| MULTIPUPOSE NOZZLE | MULTIPUPOSE NOZZLE | MULTIPUPOSE NOZZLE | 2 | ₹ 61996.000 |