Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resscue Net,Hand Torch,Chain Wood Cutter,Handheld Walkie Talkie,Snake Catcher Stick,Hose Pipe,Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SAMARTH TRADERS
Contract Value
2500160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Annasaheb Thorat
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAVIN RAMCHANDRA BELVALE | - | 02-02-2024 20:19:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RADCORPS FIRE & SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 11:36:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shreyansh Traders | - | 02-02-2024 20:27:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAMARTH TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 16:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAMARTH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Resscue Net,Hand Torch,Chain Wood cutter,Handheld Walkie- Talkie,Snake catcher Stick,Hose Pipe,Hose | 2500160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVIN RAMCHANDRA BELVALE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Resscue Net,Hand Torch,Chain Wood cutter,Handheld Walkie- Talkie,Snake catcher Stick,Hose Pipe,Hose | 2602000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shreyansh Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Resscue Net,Hand Torch,Chain Wood cutter,Handheld Walkie- Talkie,Snake catcher Stick,Hose Pipe,Hose | 2616300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resscue Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Hand Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| Chain Wood cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| Handheld Walkie- Talkie | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46260.000 |
| Snake catcher Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Hose Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Hose Reel Hose Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| B.A Set compressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 731000.000 |
| B.A. Spare cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Combitool with Powerpack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 812000.000 |
| Automatic Fire RID | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 165600.000 |
| Rope Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12300.000 |