Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vhf Licensed Handheld Digital Walkie Talkie Set
Description
Organisation Hydro Power | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4435865
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 21:25
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

411418.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitindeep Tamrakar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Hydro Power
Organisation: Nhdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Airtel Communication Make : Kenwood Model : NX 1200 Title : Kenwood walkie talkie 26-01-2024 06:31:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanchar Model : STC904D Title : VHF Licensed Handheld Digital Walkie Talkie Set 02-02-2024 13:47:52 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRP 6600I Title : XIRP6600I 03-02-2024 11:47:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XiR P6600i Title : MOTOROLA XiR P6600i 03-02-2024 15:39:35 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Motorola Solutions Model : XIRP R7 VHF , XIRM 3688 Title : XIRP R7 VHF, XIRM 3688 03-02-2024 13:23:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 STAR COMMUNICATIONS Make : Kenwood Model : Nx1200 Digital Title : Hand Held 02-02-2024 17:08:39 Offline upload MII Disqualified
7 TIRUPATI TELECOM SERVICES Make : Motorola Solutions Model : XIRP 6600i Title : XIRP 6600i 03-02-2024 15:05:42 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMTEL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : VHF Licensed Handheld Digital Walkie Talkie Set 411418.80 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VHF Licensed Handheld Digital Walkie Talkie Set 1 ₹ 411418.800