Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 900 Va,Inverter 1050 Va,Dashcam,Vehicle Washing Pipe With Iron Layer,Nozzle Vehicle Washing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 20:47:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 16:44:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARABI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 21:05:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A.A TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 20:39:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 20:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S D TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 20:57:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.A TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inverter 900VA,Inverter 1050VA,Dashcam,Vehicle washing pipe with iron layer,Nozzle vehicle washing | 40755.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Inverter 900VA,Inverter 1050VA,Dashcam,Vehicle washing pipe with iron layer,Nozzle vehicle washing | 46660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARABI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 900VA,Inverter 1050VA,Dashcam,Vehicle washing pipe with iron layer,Nozzle vehicle washing | 47360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Inverter 900VA,Inverter 1050VA,Dashcam,Vehicle washing pipe with iron layer,Nozzle vehicle washing | 868830.00 | L4 |