Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 1050 Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.TRADING CO. | Make : INVERTER 1050VA Model : INVERTER 1050VA Title : INVERTER 1050VA | 11-02-2024 21:52:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | Make : inverter Model : INVERTER 1050VA Title : INVERTER 1050VA | 11-02-2024 21:58:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | Make : BRASS Model : BRASS Title : EMBELM | 11-02-2024 22:04:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : INVERTER 1050VA | 9700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INVERTER 1050VA | 10500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INVERTER 1050VA | 18200.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreInverter 900va,inverter 1050va,dashcam,vehicle washing pipe with iron layer,nozzle vehicle washing
Read more
Exide inverter 1050va,exide inverter 1650va,150ah exide battery,copper wire 1mm,alcohol tester,blac
Read more
Inverter 1050va,flexible wire,amplifier ahuja 1400,mixer ahuja,electronic audio podium,lead speaker
Read more
Inverter luminous 1050va,otg sumflame,electric motor for bhathi,tubular battery luminous 12 v 200ah
Read more
Portable urinal set,wash basin portable set,plastic chair neelkamla,inverter 12v 1050va luminus,gra
Read more
of your Industry type