Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of 917814 Mtk Ms Of Railway Materials From Diesel Loco Shed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS
Contract Value
6876000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Singh Lodhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIYA SHREE FREIGHT CARRIER | 13-02-2024 13:57:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ECONOMIC TRANSPORT ORGANISATION LIMITED | 12-02-2024 18:18:25 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AAMID ALI | 13-02-2024 13:06:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAVI TRANSPORT ORGANISATION | 13-02-2024 10:39:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | 13-02-2024 05:22:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of 917814 MTKMs of Railway Materials from Diesel Loco Shed | 8100000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of 917814 MTKMs of Railway Materials from Diesel Loco Shed Hubli to various places in India and vice versa by road through private transport agency for a period of 02 Years Rs 5252649 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6876000.000 |