Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Railway Materials Of Diesel Loco Shed Raipur By Road Tr
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4673807
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 18:23
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIKRAM SINGH

Contract Value

5728800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Saurabh Davaggar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAI BHOLE PACKERS AND MOVERS 14-03-2024 09:33:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 RAVI TRANSPORT ORGANISATION 13-03-2024 17:39:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 VIKRAM SINGH 13-03-2024 19:10:03 Kendriya Bhandar MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIKRAM SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Railway Materials of Diesel Loco Shed Raipur by Road Tr 7200000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Railway Materials of Diesel Loco Shed Raipur by Road Transport for 02 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5728800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise