Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manufacture And Supply Of Hsc Pumpset Of 60 Cusec Capacity And 9.0 M Head. All Equipments Should Be
Description
Organisation Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4413027
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 31, 2023 02:41
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WPIL LIMITED

Contract Value

33775492.88

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 832 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shyam Chand Chaudhary
Department: Irrigation And Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Upid Web Portal - Irrigation Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FLOWMORE LIMITED Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE HSC PUMP-4413027 Title : FLOWMORE HSC PUMP-4413027 27-01-2024 12:53:48 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
2 KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Make : Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : 30UPH1 Title : Horizontal Axially Split Case Pumps 27-01-2024 10:27:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
3 WPIL LIMITED Make : WPIL Limited Model : WPIL HSC Pumpset Title : WPIL HSC Pumpset 27-01-2024 10:57:58 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WPIL LIMITED Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of HSC Pumpset of 60 cusec capacity and 9.0 m head. All equipments should be 37501116.30 L1
2 KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of HSC Pumpset of 60 cusec capacity and 9.0 m head. All equipments should be 38755296.84 L2
3 FLOWMORE LIMITED Item Categories : Manufacture and supply of HSC Pumpset of 60 cusec capacity and 9.0 m head. All equipments should be 41085400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WPIL HSC Pumpset WPIL Limited WPIL HSC Pumpset 3 ₹ 10310517.900
WPIL HSC Pumpset WPIL Limited WPIL HSC Pumpset 3 ₹ 4308746.400
WPIL HSC Pumpset WPIL Limited WPIL HSC Pumpset 4 ₹ 1864804.040
WPIL HSC Pumpset WPIL Limited WPIL HSC Pumpset 4 ₹ 6216013.440
WPIL HSC Pumpset WPIL Limited WPIL HSC Pumpset 3 ₹ 5128211.100
WPIL HSC Pumpset WPIL Limited WPIL HSC Pumpset 1 ₹ 5947200.000