Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Tender Invitation: Submersible Pumpset 💧 The Irrigation And Flood Control Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacture & Supply Of A Submersible Pumpset With A Discharge Capacity Of 1.0 Cusec And A 15 Meter Head. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of Water Management Infrastructure. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality, Reliable Equipment. Keywords: Submersible Pumpset, Irrigation And Flood Control Department, Uttar Pradesh, Manufacture & Supply, Water Management, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture & Supply Of 1.0 Cusec (102 M³ / Hour) Discharge Capacity 15 M Head Submersible Pumpset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WPIL LIMITEDROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDLUBI INDUSTRIES LLPKSB LIMI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUKE PUMPING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Duke Model : DSP8MFM80-1 Title : Manufacture & Supply Of 1.0 Cusec (102 M³ / Hour) Discharge Capacity 15 M Head Submersible Pumpset | 11-04-2024 18:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KSB LIMITED | Make : KSB LIMITED Model : Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm Title : Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 06-04-2024 13:10:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : LBF-100, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 15 MTR) Title : LUBI MAKE SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET MODEL - LBF-100, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 15 MTR) | 04-04-2024 15:35:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225D Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | 05-04-2024 14:49:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | WPIL LIMITED | Make : WPIL LIMITED Model : A6SC-10 STG Title : BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 10-04-2024 14:12:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 23 | ₹ 2020826.000 |
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 4 | ₹ 606804.000 |
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 8 | ₹ 1118816.000 |
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 12 | ₹ 1213416.000 |
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 9 | ₹ 887526.000 |
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 10 | ₹ 1293230.000 |
| BOREWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | WPIL LIMITED | A6SC-10 STG | 103 | ₹ 8751730.780 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | rockwell | RP-200B | 18 | ₹ 1630674.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | rockwell | RP-200B | 64 | ₹ 4817344.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | rockwell | RP-200B | 29 | ₹ 2361557.000 |
| LUBI MAKE SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET MODEL - LBF-100, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 15 MTR) | LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | LBF-100, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 15 MTR) | 12 | ₹ 932064.000 |
| LBF-102, 12.5 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 21 MTR) - LUBI MAKE SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET MODEL | LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | LBF-102, 12.5 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 21 MTR) | 39 | ₹ 3175887.000 |
| LBF-101, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 18 MTR) - LUBI MAKE SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET MODEL | LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | LBF-101, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 18 MTR) | 69 | ₹ 5193699.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 17 | ₹ 1320424.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 10 | ₹ 1398520.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 28 | ₹ 2460136.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 6 | ₹ 910206.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 15 | ₹ 1516770.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 45 | ₹ 3664485.000 |
| Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | KSB LIMITED | Submersible Motor Pumpsets - 200 mm to 350 mm | 54 | ₹ 4892022.000 |
Manufacture & supply of 1.0 cusec (102 m³ / hour) discharge capacity 15 m head submersible pumpset
Read more
Manufacture&supply of 1.5 cusec (153 m³ / hour) discharge capacity&15mtr. head submersible pumpset
Read more
Manufacture and supply of hsc pumpset of 60 cusec capacity and 9.0 m head. all equipments should be
Read more
Rewinding of various capacity submersible pumpset
Rewinding of various capacity submersible pumpset
Read moreManufacture and supply of submersible pumpsets of 1.0
Manufacture and supply of submersible pumpsets of 1.0&#x0d cusec 102 m3 perhr. discharge capacity and 15 to 54 mtr. head
Read moreManufacture and supply of submersible pumpsets of 1.0
Manufacture and supply of submersible pumpsets
Read more15 cusec 45 m head pumpset with accessories,15 cusec 30 m head pump and motot with accessories,10 c
Read more
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity horizontal pump with 12 mtr dynamic head for lis chakoora unit no.1
Read moreDesign manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity horizontal pump with 12 mtr dynamic head for lis chakoora unit no.1
Read moreDesign manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning of 10 cusec capacity horizontal pump with 12 mtr dynamic head for lis chakoora unit no.1
Read moreof your Industry type