Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manufacture & Supply Of 1.0 Cusec (102 M³ / Hour) Discharge Capacity 15 M Head Submersible Pumpset
Description
Organisation Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3630967
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 23:20
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1800 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh Kumar Pandey
Department: Irrigation And Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Upid Web Portal - Irrigation Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KSB LIMITED Make : KSB LIMITED Model : BPH 384/8 + NB753 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET CLEAR WATER APPLICATION 03-08-2023 14:43:31 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
2 LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Make : LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : LBF-100, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 15 MTR) Title : LBF-100, 10 HP, 1 STG (1700 LPM / 15 MTR) LUBI MAKE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 03-08-2023 11:52:56 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
3 ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : rockwell Model : RP-200B Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS 02-08-2023 18:23:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 SILVER CONSUMER ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Silver Model : SSQ6725-7503 Title : Silver 10 HP 3 Phase Sumbersible pump 15 mtr -102 M3/HR 25-07-2023 10:02:58 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 WPIL LIMITED Make : WPIL Limited Model : WPIL Submersible Pumpset Title : WPIL Submersible Pumpset 01-08-2023 14:09:28 BIS License N/A Evaluated