Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horticulture Service Maintenance Based Model Horticulture And Gardening Service; General Mainte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW JOYSHREE NURSERY
637494
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2023 16:28:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-08-2023 21:51:38 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COAL FIELD CONTACTS | 14-08-2023 21:33:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2023 07:55:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MONOSHA NURSERY | 20-08-2023 23:59:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW JOYSHREE NURSERY | 20-08-2023 17:01:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW JOYSHREE NURSERY | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Horticulture and Gardening Service; General Mainte | 637494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONOSHA NURSERY | Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Horticulture and Gardening Service; General Mainte | 4413420.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model - Horticulture and Gardening Service; General Maintenance of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park | Horticulture Service - Maintenance Based Model | 8173 | ₹ 637494.000 |
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Development, operation and maintenance of commercial space at 2nd floor of k.r. market building, bengaluru under ppp model
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreof your Industry type