Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ajcw151002044 Fixed Jaw Plate,Ajas151003056 Swing Jaw Plate,Ajas151003053 Toggle Plate,C5520 C215 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-02-2024 18:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 02-02-2024 18:07:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 01-02-2024 16:24:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 30-01-2024 12:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S National Motor Stores | - | 02-02-2024 18:58:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shwetank Overseas | - | 04-02-2024 16:07:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shwetank Overseas( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJCW151002044 FIXED JAW PLATE,AJAS151003056 SWING JAW PLATE,AJAS151003053 TOGGLE PLATE,C5520 C215 C | 60652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJCW151002044 FIXED JAW PLATE,AJAS151003056 SWING JAW PLATE,AJAS151003053 TOGGLE PLATE,C5520 C215 C | 61390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJCW151002044 FIXED JAW PLATE,AJAS151003056 SWING JAW PLATE,AJAS151003053 TOGGLE PLATE,C5520 C215 C | 63720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJCW151002044 FIXED JAW PLATE,AJAS151003056 SWING JAW PLATE,AJAS151003053 TOGGLE PLATE,C5520 C215 C | 66905.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJCW151002044 FIXED JAW PLATE,AJAS151003056 SWING JAW PLATE,AJAS151003053 TOGGLE PLATE,C5520 C215 C | 67330.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S National Motor Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJCW151002044 FIXED JAW PLATE,AJAS151003056 SWING JAW PLATE,AJAS151003053 TOGGLE PLATE,C5520 C215 C | 79620.00 | L6 |