Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Computer Printers; Canon; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5319074
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 14:29
End Date
Expired 05/09/2024

Expired 728 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.P Resolution 29-08-2024 10:32:36 N/A Qualified
2 GURU GROUP OF COMPANIES 29-08-2024 10:12:14 N/A Qualified
3 Krishna Info Technology 04-09-2024 20:33:05 MSE Qualified
4 Tech Junction 04-09-2024 09:08:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Krishna Info Technology Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Canon; Yes; Buyer Premises 75000.00 Disqualified
2 GURU GROUP OF COMPANIES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Canon; Yes; Buyer Premises 54950.00 L1
3 A.P Resolution Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Canon; Yes; Buyer Premises 102460.00 L2
4 Tech Junction Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Canon; Yes; Buyer Premises 119000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise