Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alternator Assy,Pt Injector,Clutch Shaft,Armature,Oil Seal Clutch Shaft
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4637407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 15:37
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gupta Enterprises - 16-02-2024 11:42:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta - 16-02-2024 19:16:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 VV ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 11:30:56 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alternator Assy,PT Injector,Clutch Shaft,Armature,Oil Seal Clutch Shaft 51761.00 L1
2 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alternator Assy,PT Injector,Clutch Shaft,Armature,Oil Seal Clutch Shaft 55989.00 L2
3 Gupta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alternator Assy,PT Injector,Clutch Shaft,Armature,Oil Seal Clutch Shaft 59366.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise