Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏔️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Automotive Components, Armature Assembly, Clutch Plate Assembly, Field Coil Assembly, Crank Shaft Oil Seal, Brake Lining Kit, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Brake Lining Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 19:06:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 25-06-2024 18:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 25-06-2024 18:55:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Brake Lining Kit | 46253.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Brake Lining Kit | 49000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Clutch Plate Assy,Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Crank Shaft Oil Seal,Brake Lining Kit | 51790.00 | L3 |