Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Brake Valve,Nozzle,Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Clutch Sleeve Cyl,Pipe Brake
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 09:25:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G M P TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 10:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 09:51:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL BRAKE VALVE,NOZZLE,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,CLUTCH SLEEVE CYL,PIPE BRAKE | 83397.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL BRAKE VALVE,NOZZLE,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,CLUTCH SLEEVE CYL,PIPE BRAKE | 96565.60 | L2 |
| 3 | G M P TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL BRAKE VALVE,NOZZLE,ARMATURE ASSY,FIELD COIL ASSY,CLUTCH SLEEVE CYL,PIPE BRAKE | 102490.00 | L3 |