Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of 400mt ,2 Ms Pipeline From D17 Tg, Shifting/Cantering Of 200mt 60lbs Track Line,Transportation Of Two No Crossing And 200mt 60lbs Rail For Installing Two Loop Line For Long Wall Panel D18 In Xvi,T Seam,500 Mh At Moonidih Collier
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of 400mt ,2 Ms Pipeline From D17 Tg, Shifting/Cantering Of 200mt 60lbs Track 
Line,Transportation Of Two No Crossing And 200mt 60lbs Rail For Installing Two Loop Line For Long 
Wall Panel D18 In Xvi,T Seam,500 Mh At Moonidih Collier
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_305081_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/96 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3931 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316100 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreTransportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreConstruction of two nos. preparatory epi stoppings in tg and bg of d18 panel in xvi top seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of two nos. preparatory epi stoppings in tg and bg of d18 panel in xvi top seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreTransportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
 
 
Read moreDismantling and transporting 400mt 60lbs track line from d-18 tg level to 9th dip, dismantling 400mt 30lbs track line from d-18 bg level, shifting e/h return pulley in d-18 tg.in xvi (t) seam of moonidih colliery, w j area
Dismantling and transporting 400mt 60lbs track line from d-18 tg level to 9th dip, dismantling 400mt 30lbs track line from d-18 bg level, shifting e/h return pulley in d-18 tg.in xvi (t) seam of moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreDismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Dismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Read moreSide dressing at varius places for widening the 6th rise gallery between d17 bg (near bunker) to d18 tg for making sufficient space and smooth running of v1200mm belt at 500mh in in xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j area.
Side dressing at varius places for widening the 6th rise gallery between d17 bg (near bunker) to d18 tg for making sufficient space and smooth running of v1200mm belt at 500mh in in xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j area.
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreWidening including roof bolting of junctions at d17 bg,d18 bg and d18 tg, side dressing and roof bolting in 8th dip between d16 tg to bg heightening and cleaning of gallery at different places of salvaging route and installation of one loop line at d
Widening including roof bolting of junctions at d17 bg,d18 bg and d18 tg, side dressing and roof bolting in 8th dip between d16 tg to bg heightening and cleaning of gallery at different places of salvaging route and installation of one loop line at d
Read moreof your Industry type