Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Pole Steel Washer As Per Drg No. 32530220148 Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4569142
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 16:58
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

52738.92

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components 12-02-2024 11:20:56 MSE Evaluated
2 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : SERRATED WASHER Title : SERRATED WASHER 12-02-2024 11:21:24 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : STEEL WASHER 0.5 TK Title : STEEL WASHER 0.5 TK 10-02-2024 11:30:38 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRG NO. 3253022014 Title : SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRG NO. 32530220148 - Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description. 12-02-2024 10:48:47 MSE Evaluated
5 S C PRODUCTS Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET 12-02-2024 10:16:12 MSE Evaluated
6 SACHIN ENTERPRISES Make : Sachin Enterprise Model : WASHER PLAIN Title : WASHER PLAIN 12-02-2024 11:57:13 N/A Evaluated
7 SHASHI ENGINEERING Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER Title : SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRG NO. 32530220148 - Refer Techno commercial sheet for description. 12-02-2024 11:37:32 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRAWING NO. 32530220151-Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Descriptio REI SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRAWING NO. 325302 36 ₹ 36617.760
SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRG NO. 32530220148 - Refer Techno Commercial Sheet For Description. REI SET OF POLE STEEL WASHER AS PER DRG NO. 3253022014 11 ₹ 16121.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise