Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation Treadmill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : turbuster Model : Select T - 22 | 03-09-2024 12:44:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | New Fitness Factory | Make : OCEANIC FITNESS Model : rehab403 | 04-09-2024 10:47:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S AND T WELCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WELCARE Model : FM9900R | 04-09-2024 10:16:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |